Invitation to design, supply and install a new junior play area at Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall
Details
- Value
- GBP 139,999
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Submission
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rossendale Borough Council (RBC) is seeking tenders from competent suppliers to tender for the design, supply and installation of a junior play area at Whitaker Park. https://www.rossendale.gov.uk/downloads/download/11955/invitation-to-design-supply-and-install-a-new-junior-play-area-at-whitaker-park-rawtenstall Please submit your tender documents outlined in the brief by 12 noon on Friday 21st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2025
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45111291 · Site-development work
- 45112500 · Earthmoving work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to design, supply and install a new junior play area at Whitaker Park, Rawtenstall.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
