Awarded contract
Improvement and Allied Apprenticeship Suite apprenticeships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RHG Consult Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of Business administrators,team leaders, Operations managers, Junior Management Consultant, Improvement Practitioners, Improvement Technicians, safety, health and environment technician apprenticeships to WNC staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvement and Allied Apprenticeship Suite apprenticeships.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
