ID 4841239 - DoF - SEUPB - Establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Management Verifications for the PEACEPLUS Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 19,750,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) as Managing Authority of the PEACEPLUS Programme wishes to put in place a framework of service providers (Controllers) to carry out risk-based Management Verifications on successful PEACEPLUS projects. The Framework Agreement consists of 2 lots. Lot 1 is associated with themes involving capital / works expenditure (infrastructure costs), while lot 2 includes more general expenditure (consultancy costs, purchase of equipment, staff costs, etc.). Tenderers should refer to the Specification Schedule for more details on the services required. This Framework Agreement is supported by the PEACEPLUS Programme, managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). PEACEPLUS is a cross-border funding Programme supported by the European Union, the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, the Government of Ireland, and the Northern Ireland administration. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Management Verifications covering Capital / Works Expenditure The Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) as Managing Authority of the PEACEPLUS Programme wishes to put in place a framework of service providers (Controllers) to carry out risk-based Management Verifications on successful PEACEPLUS projects. The Framework Agreement consists of 2 lots. Lot 1 is associated with themes involving capital / works expenditure (infrastructure costs), while lot 2 includes more general expenditure (consultancy costs, purchase of equipment, staff costs, etc.). Tenderers should refer to the Specification Schedule for more details on the services required. This Framework Agreement is supported by the PEACEPLUS Programme, managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). PEACEPLUS is a cross-border funding Programme supported by the European Union, the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, the Government of Ireland, and the Northern Ireland administration. Additional information: The figure indicated in Section II 1.7 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence,directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise and an Economic Operator shall. have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the. Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates,time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Management Verifications covering General Expenditure The Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) as Managing Authority of the PEACEPLUS Programme wishes to put in place a framework of service providers (Controllers) to carry out risk-based Management Verifications on successful PEACEPLUS projects. The Framework Agreement consists of 2 lots. Lot 1 is associated with themes involving capital / works expenditure (infrastructure costs), while lot 2 includes more general expenditure (consultancy costs, purchase of equipment, staff costs, etc.). Tenderers should refer to the Specification Schedule for more details on the services required. This Framework Agreement is supported by the PEACEPLUS Programme, managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). PEACEPLUS is a cross-border funding Programme supported by the European Union, the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, the Government of Ireland, and the Northern Ireland administration. Additional information: The figure indicated in Section II 1.7 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence,directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise and an Economic Operator shall. have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the. Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates,time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Award published18 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79211000 · Accounting services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 4841239 - DoF - SEUPB - Establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Management Verifications for the PEACEPLUS Programme.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
