Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,753,750
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231 Lot 1: Lot 1 Hypodermic Safety Needles Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £910,000 to £3,753,750 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of level. of business. Lot 2: Lot 2 Hypodermic Conventional Needles Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £910,000 to £3,753,750 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of level. of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 Hypodermic Luer Slip Syringes Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £910,000 to £3,753,750 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of level. of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 Hypodermic Catheter Tip Syringe Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £910,000 to £3,753,750 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of level. of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 Insulin Syringe with Fixed Needle Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £910,000 to £3,753,750 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of level. of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2025
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141310 · Syringes
- 33141320 · Medical needles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Hypodermic Needles and Syringes - 5816231, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
