Awarded contract

Housing 21 - Responsive Repair and Maintenance Works

Details

Supplier(s)
DYNAMIC FM LTD
Value
GBP 2,100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Housing 21 intends to enter into a Price Per Property (PPP) Contract with the successful Tenderer(s) for the maintenance, repair and improvement of its Properties to meet its repairing obligations as a Landlord.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing 21 - Responsive Repair and Maintenance Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing 21 - Responsive Repair and Maintenance Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.