Hire & Maintenance Package for Used Ride-On Grass Cutting Mowers
Details
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) invite quotes from suitable suppliers for the Hire & Maintenance Package for Used Ride-On Grass Cutting Mowers. The Contract is expected to commence on 1stApril 2025 and shall continue for 2 years, until 31st March 2027. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Any questions regarding the opportunity should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date 1pm Monday 17th March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Hire & Maintenance Package for Used Ride-On Grass Cutting Mowers, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
