Awarded contract

HDT-ITT-57213 Hire of a Mobile Lithotripter

Details

Value
GBP 165,920
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

The Commissioner is inviting proposals from providers with experience of delivering similar services to deliver a staffed mobile lithotripsy service for the treatment of renal stones.This service must include the lithotripter, an x-ray, and a technician to operate the equipment.The service is expected to be delivered from Prince Philip Hospital for two days per month, on Fridays and the following Mondays.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDT-ITT-57213 Hire of a Mobile Lithotripter.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.