Awarded contract

GP177 - The Saffron Catering Management Solution

Details

Value
GBP 60,651
Duration
3 years
Topic
Scraper machines
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

In Middlesbrough Council we require an IT Kitchen Management Solution tailored approach to ensure it meets operational efficiency, service quality, and compliance standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43230000 · Scraper machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.