Awarded contract

GB-Derby: DH23011 - Sewer Connections

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

Site preparation work. The requirement is to provide the Employer with access to good, reliable Providers who can provide sewer connection works to Seven Trent pipework for new build properties on an as and when required basis. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint 2 providers on the Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: DH23011 - Sewer Connections.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.