GB-Bristol: Recreation Minor Works Framework - Forest of Dean
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Repair work on recreational areas
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England are tendering for a framework agreement for recreation minor works covering the Forest of Dean. This framework will be appointing a maximum of 2 contractors. Full details of the requirements can be found in the invitation to tender documents supplied
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45236290 · Repair work on recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bristol: Recreation Minor Works Framework - Forest of Dean, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
