GB-Brentwood: Invitation To Quote for Play Pitch Strategy and Built Facilities Strategy
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission
- 6 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the OneTeam Strategic Partnership, Brentwood Borough Council and Rochford District Council are seeking to jointly commission work to inform their Playing Pitch Strategies (PPS) and Built Facility Strategies (BFS). Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2025
About the buyer
Brentwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Brentwood: Invitation To Quote for Play Pitch Strategy and Built Facilities Strategy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Brentwood: Invitation To Quote for Play Pitch Strategy and Built Facilities Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brentwood Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
