Framework Arrangement for the Provision of ICT Goods and Services to Oasis Community Learning
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.5) Estimated total value: Instead of: Value excluding VAT: 500,000 Read: Value excluding VAT: 5,000,000 Other additional information: Please note an original error in the following section: II.1.5) Estimated total value: Value excluding VAT: 500,000 Updated information is: II.1.5) Estimated total value: Value excluding VAT: 5,000,000 Oasis Community Learning Academy Trust is inviting tenders for the creation of a framework arrangement for the supply of various ICT related goods and services across 11 specific Lots including: •Lot 1 Client Devices (excluding those manufactured by Apple, Inc.) •Lot 2 Servers and Storage Devices (excluding those manufactured by Apple, Inc.) •Lot 3 Equipment manufactured by Apple, Inc. •Lot 4 Client device spares. •Lot 5 Data cabling and passive network infrastructure. •Lot 6 Other Network Devices •Lot 7 Wireless Solutions •Lot 8 Telephony •Lot 9 Audio Visual Solutions •Lot 10 Wide Area Network Connectivity •Lot 11 Recycling Further details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documentation. The deadline for the submission of Tenders is 12noon 24 March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2025
About the buyer
Oasis Community Learning is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oasis-community-learning.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Arrangement for the Provision of ICT Goods and Services to Oasis Community Learning.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Arrangement for the Provision of ICT Goods and Services to Oasis Community Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oasis Community Learning.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
