Awarded contract
Fire, Intruder and CCTV systems Maintenance Lot 17 Devon and Cornwall - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- Trelawney Fire & Security
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender for the maintenance of our Fire alarm systems, Intruder alarm systems and CCTV systems in the Devon and Cornwall areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire, Intruder and CCTV systems Maintenance Lot 17 Devon and Cornwall - AWARD.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire, Intruder and CCTV systems Maintenance Lot 17 Devon and Cornwall - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
