Awarded contract

Fire Compartment Surveys at the University of Huddersfield

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Fire-prevention services
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Various fire compartmentation, doors, and advice services. Lot 1: The University is seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out fire compartment surveying services, as further described within the Appendix 2 - Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75251110 · Fire-prevention services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Compartment Surveys at the University of Huddersfield.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Compartment Surveys at the University of Huddersfield, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.