Awarded contract
External Audit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crowe U.K.LLP
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The GMC requires external auditors to audit its consolidated accounts for the 31 December 2024 year end, and subsequent annual accounts Lot 1: The GMC requires external auditors to audit its consolidated accounts for the 31 December 2024 year end, and subsequent annual accounts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
General Medical Council (GMC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-medical-council-gmc.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Audit.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Medical Council (GMC).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 262£902.1m
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
