Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- Eko Trust
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Submission
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services 1st August 2025 – 31st July 2027 (With 2x Optional 12-Month Extension Periods) Lot 1: Suffolk sites Rushmere Hall Lot 2: London sites Eko Pathways, Pathways, Earlham, Gainsborough, Central Hub and Hackney Lot 3: All sites Eko Pathways, Pathways, Earlham, Gainsborough, Central Hub, Hackney and Rushmere Hall
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2025
About the buyer
Eko Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eko-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eko Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
