Awarded contract

Croydon Young People and Care Leavers Housing Support Service

Details

Supplier(s)
CAYSH
Value
GBP 602,376.63
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

Croydon Council is inviting providers who are approved providers on the DPS 3 Independent Living Lot 2 Housing Related Support Services category 1 Single homeless, Ex-offenders and Rough Sleepers to tender for the provision of Croydon Young People and Care Leavers Housing Support services. Lot 1: Mini competition of the DPS 3 Independent Living Lot 2 Housing Related Support Services category 1 Single homeless, Ex-offenders and Rough Sleepers to tender for the provision of Croydon Young People and Care Leavers Housing Support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Croydon Young People and Care Leavers Housing Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Croydon Young People and Care Leavers Housing Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.