Awarded contract
Crime Reduction Products 2- Sussex Police
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- JNE Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 173,753.42
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Safety equipment
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from Greater Manchester Combined Authorities A1094 Crime Reduction Products Framework. For the purchase of crime reduction products such as door/window jammers and alarms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crime Reduction Products 2- Sussex Police.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
