Awarded contract

Crime Reduction Products 2- Surrey Police

Details

Value
GBP 620,547.94
Topic
Safety equipment
Published
17 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of crime reduction products to victims of crime. Products include door/window jammers and various alarms. Lot 1: Provision of crime reduction products to victims of crime. Products include door/window jammers and alarms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113000 · Safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crime Reduction Products 2- Surrey Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crime Reduction Products 2- Surrey Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.