Closed tender

Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council

Details

Value
GBP 246,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
20 February 2025
Submission
21 March 2025

Tender description

South Norfolk Council ("The Council"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service.This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation. Lot 2: Temporary Accommodation Cleaning South Norfolk Council owns a variety of residential property across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This lot relates to temporary accommodation cleaning in a variety of sites as listed in the appendices listed in the Invitation to Tender Part A document. Lot 1: South Norfolk Council Cleaning Services South Norfolk Council ("The Council"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the South Norfolk and Broadland District Council regions of Norfolk and is now seeking bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience, and costs of service. This tender is split into two lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning and Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation. Bids are invited for one or both, but each bid must be on a separate part B form and separate pricing schedule.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2025

About the buyer

South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Services - South Norfolk Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.