Awarded contract

Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 962,000
Topic
Hardware consultancy services
Published
18 February 2025

Tender description

Award of Chief Information Office (CIO) Professional Services and as associated under a Direct Award, covering Implement Target Operating Model, Process Tooling enablement and Implement Data Classification model. Lot 1: Award of Chief Information Office (CIO) Professional Services and as associated under a Direct Award, covering Target Operating Model implementation, Process Tooling enablement, and Data Classification model implementation. Additional information: A competitive procurement exercise to source this requirement from another vendor is not possible due to the need to progress the outputs urgently.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chief Information Office (CIO) Consultancy Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.