Closed tender

CA15341 - Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services

Details

Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
17 February 2025
Submission
31 July 2025

Tender description

Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services 1st August 2025 - 31st July 2027 (With 2x Optional 12-Month Extension Periods) Includes Lots: Lot 1: Suffolk sites Lot 2: London sites Lot 3: All sites To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15341. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15341 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Eko Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15341 - Eko Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eko Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.