Awarded contract

CA14975 - Bury College - All Inclusive Lift Service and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 41,100
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

Bury College requirement for an All Inclusive Lift Service and Maintenance Contract 03rd March 2025 to 02nd March 2028 (optional 1 + 1 year extension) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14975. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14975 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Bury College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14975 - Bury College - All Inclusive Lift Service and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14975 - Bury College - All Inclusive Lift Service and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.