Closed tender

C0928 - P0702 Expert Advice Dynamic Purchasing System v.2

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
21 February 2025
Submission
23 April 2025

Tender description

This Contract Finder Notice is supporting the following FTS Contract Notice reference 2025/S 000-006418. The National Wealth Fund (NWF) has been established to drive the nation's growth by creating a stable investment environment and to mobilise private capital to align with the UK Government's strategic priorities. As the successor to the UK lnfrastructure Bank (UKIB), the NWF has a broader remit, increased capital, and a greater capacity for risk. NWF seeks to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System ('DPS') for the provision of expert advice. This is intended to replace the existing C0545 Expert Advice Dynamic Purchasing System from the point it goes live. The DPS Application Pack will be available to download via our Atamis e-Sourcing Portal in accordance with the instructions below. To access, click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 April 2025

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
  • 90714000 · Environmental auditing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

109 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C0928 - P0702 Expert Advice Dynamic Purchasing System v.2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.