Awarded contract

Award of PKC12853 Supply of Banking services

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Banking services
Published
21 February 2025

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council were seeking banking facilities to include all the administration and undertaking of all banking services, including the allocation of income within Council systems. Culture Perth & Kinross and TACTRAN will also receive banking services under this contract.The contract is a call-off from the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Banking Services, Reference: SP-21-037.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 May 2025

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66110000 · Banking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.