Awarded contract

ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Corporate Uniform, Casual Uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective Workwear

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Corporate uniform, Casual uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective workwear. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Protective Workwear Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Corporate uniform, Casual uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective workwear. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 1 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual spend. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Casual Uniform Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Corporate uniform, Casual uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective workwear. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 2 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual spend. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Corporate Uniform Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Corporate uniform, Casual uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective workwear. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 3 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual spend. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Leisure Uniform Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Corporate uniform, Casual uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective workwear. Additional information: The contract value for Lot 4 includes all extension options if taken up, and is based on the estimated annual spend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18210000 · Coats
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18412100 · Tracksuits
  • 18424000 · Gloves
  • 18440000 · Hats and headgear
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Corporate Uniform, Casual Uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective Workwear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Corporate Uniform, Casual Uniform, Leisure Uniform and Protective Workwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.