Awarded contract

2025/26 Independent Sector Bereavement Support Service - Leeds Health and Care Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 97,830
Topic
Health services
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

Cruse Bereavement Support provides a range of bereavement support for people registered with a Leeds GP. The purpose of the service is to ensure that timely and relevant information, advice, one to one and group bereavement support is available to adults registered with a Leeds General Practice (GP) who have been closely affected by a human death. Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. Bereavement service for adults in Leeds. The purpose of the service is to ensure that timely and relevant information, advice, one to one and group bereavement support is available to adults registered with a Leeds General Practice (GP) who have been closely affected by a human death. Total Value - £97,830 Contract Term – 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025/26 Independent Sector Bereavement Support Service - Leeds Health and Care Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.