Closed tender

2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
19 February 2025
Submission
10 March 2025

Tender description

Citizen is seeking an experienced consultant to conduct an independent review of our Concierge service within Coventry, West Midlands. The review will assess its effectiveness, value for money, resilience, and alignment with best practice in estate management, security, and concierge services. The Coventry Concierge Team plays a crucial role in maintaining the safety and security of residents and buildings, through CCTV monitoring, access control, incident response, and site visits. This review aims to ensure the service is delivering high-quality outcomes efficiently while meeting customer and organisational needs. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. Additional information: To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 March 2025

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024 - 1055 - RFP - Concierge Services Consultancy Review and Options Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.