Awarded contract

2023-24/4174 - Supply of a Scanning Precession Electron Diffraction (SPED) system

Details

Supplier(s)
Quantum Design
Value
GBP 241,967.6
Topic
Scanning electron microscopes
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD OF a scanning precession electron diffraction (SPED) system Lot 1: NOTICE OF AWARD OF a scanning precession electron diffraction (SPED) system. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4ZZ252N32

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38511100 · Scanning electron microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.