Awarded contract

098-BK-24 Automated Messaging Service - AWARD

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
Published
20 February 2025

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the provision of Automated Messaging Service for 5 Councils. The Supplier will be required to support our ongoing rolling programme to replace traditional letters and provide multi-channel message solutions within a Revenues and Benefits partnership consisting of five Councils across East Anglia, predominantly to enhance revenue collection by issuing reminders throughout the recovery cycle but also to support customer engagement programmes including customer satisfaction.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212200 · Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
  • 64216100 · Electronic message services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 098-BK-24 Automated Messaging Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 098-BK-24 Automated Messaging Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,169
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.