York College - ITT for Media Services
Details
- Buyer
- York College
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Submission
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to York College contract for Media Services. Lot 1: Throughout the course of the year, York College promotes the key product offerings aimed at its different markets: • A levels, vocational courses, T Levels, Apprenticeships – aimed at school leavers • Higher education (degrees and HNCs) - aimed at 17+ market • Adult part-time courses, access courses, adult apprenticeships – aimed at 19+ market • Business short courses, Apprenticeships – aimed at employers The College also provides courses for international students although the media buying for international market is currently outside of the remit of this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2025
About the buyer
York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-college.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to York College - ITT for Media Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to York College - ITT for Media Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
