Awarded contract
Window and Door Reactive Replacement, Repair and Service Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mysons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Window and Door Reactive Replacement, Repair and Service Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published10 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window and Door Reactive Replacement, Repair and Service Contract.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
