Expired contract

WHHT - HHH Car Park Resurfacing & Lining

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Car park building construction work
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

The West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier City Road Markings for the provision of HHH Car Park Resurfacing & Lining Additional information: This was awarded via Tender Reference T/02-25/1554

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 February 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - HHH Car Park Resurfacing & Lining.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.