Webmarshal Licence
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire (referred to as "Leicestershire Police") is issuing an invitation to tender for the provision of either: Option 1 1-year licence Trustwave WebMarshal Essentials x 5100 or Option 2 - 2-year licence. Trustwave WebMarshal Essentials x 5100 or Option 3 - 3-year licence. Trustwave WebMarshal Essentials x 5100 Additional information: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Tell them to do a Keyword Search - i.e. WebMarshal Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2025
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72212221 · Internet browsing software development services
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Webmarshal Licence.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Webmarshal Licence, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
