Awarded contract

Water Treatment and Monitoring Services ORE/24/076

Details

Value
GBP 100,659.63
Duration
5 years
Topic
Environmental management
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this single source justification is to appoint Veolia Water Technologies and Solutions Limited (Veolia WTS) as the contactor in relation to the Water Treatment and Monitoring Services contract for BT2 (one tower) and 15MW Cooling Towers (two towers).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Treatment and Monitoring Services ORE/24/076.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.