W76364 Lease Car Benefits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the contract award for the provision of the Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme to NHS Fleet for a total contract value of £8,000,000.00. The contract is for a total term of 4 years from 1st February 2025. It was procured via direct award under CCS RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published10 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W76364 Lease Car Benefits.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to W76364 Lease Car Benefits, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
