Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Manchester and Cheshire Construction.co.uk
- Value
- GBP 27,452.99
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pre-construction services order for the design and construction of the HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works at Vernon Primary School, Clumber Road, Poynton, Cheshire, SK12 1NW Additional information: Award notice for Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
