UPS System Emergency Lights - Christchurch Mansion
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Battery packs
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Submission
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a new UPS system This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 14th March 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 7th March 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a new UPS system This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 14th March 2025 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 7th March 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31422000 · Battery packs
- 31682510 · Emergency power systems
- 31682530 · Emergency power supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UPS System Emergency Lights - Christchurch Mansion.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
