Awarded contract

Transport Scotland Mercury Portal

Details

Value
GBP 343,182.03
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this procurement is to continue with the current portal accessed by Transport Scotland colleagues to enable the viewing of the situational awareness across the Scottish Trunk Road Network Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement is to continue with the current portal accessed by Transport Scotland to enable situational awareness of the Scottish Trunk Road Network. The tool will provide officials with added value information to make educated decisions on travel plans, including during periods of severe weather, and assist in keeping Scotland moving

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport Scotland Mercury Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport Scotland Mercury Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.