Awarded contract

The Provision of Visitor & Guest WiFI Services for Caerphilly CBC

Details

Supplier(s)
Wifi SPARK Ltd
Topic
Internet services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council have awarded a contract via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G Cloud 14 framework for the Provision of Visitor and Guest WiFi Services for Caerphilly CBC. This service will cover Corporate buildings and seven town centres across the borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Visitor & Guest WiFI Services for Caerphilly CBC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.