Awarded contract

Strategic Tax Support including overseas jurisdictions

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) RM6187 Lot 4 Brief Description of Requirement The main purpose of the contract is to engage a supplier who has competence and knowledge across direct and indirect taxation within the UK and international jurisdictions. The supplier will be required to review detailed information and confirm whether the required tax and social security obligations for UKRI corporate (and for certain groups of individuals) have been met across both the UK and overseas governments requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Tax Support including overseas jurisdictions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Tax Support including overseas jurisdictions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.