Awarded contract

Stationery and ICT Consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 114,321
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
12 February 2025

Tender description

Westmorland and Furness Council conducted this procurement via a Further Competition under the YPO Agreement Ref. 001201 for the Supply and Distribution of Stationery and ICT Consumables. The Council has a requirement for the supply and distribution of Office Supplies including Office Stationery, ICT Consumables (branded and compatible) and paper to be delivered direct to various Westmorland and Furness Council sites throughout Cumbria.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stationery and ICT Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stationery and ICT Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.