Awarded contract
Stairlift Repairs & Maintenance - SLHD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wessex Limited
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
repairs and maintenance of stairlifts and other assistive mechanisms across the City of Doncaster. Lot 1: repairs and maintenance of stairlifts and other assistive mechanisms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published12 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stairlift Repairs & Maintenance - SLHD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Stairlift Repairs & Maintenance - SLHD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
