Awarded contract

Servicing and Repair of Sluice Room Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Hampshire County Council Adult Health and Care Services' has appointed a contractor to provide maintenance and repair services of sluice room equipment as and when required within the Council's residential homes. Various sites are equipped with either Stanbridge Ltd or DDC Dolphin Sluice machines. Lot 1: Adult Health and Care Services' has appointed contractor to provide maintenance and repair services of sluice room equipment as and when required within the Council's residential homes. This contract will fulfil the needs of Hampshire County Council for up to 5 years to maintain the existing equipment as hygiene is critical.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing and Repair of Sluice Room Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing and Repair of Sluice Room Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.