Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for CCTV Equipment and CCTV Equipment Servicing

Details

Value
EUR 1,000,000
Topic
Security equipment
Published
12 February 2025
Submission
2 April 2025

Tender description

The Services comprise the installation, servicing and repair, and consulting for CCTV implementation planning of CCTV Systems in all of CHI’s housing schemes. The servicing and repair of CCTV Systems will also apply to existing CCTV Systems currently in place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 April 2025

About the buyer

Co-operative Housing Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for CCTV Equipment and CCTV Equipment Servicing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for CCTV Equipment and CCTV Equipment Servicing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.