REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION (REF: PLANE-SOLAR PROJECT-11022025)
Details
- Buyer
- blueTree Group B.V.
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission
- 22 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SUBMISSION INSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS Cost of Proposal: The bidder shall bear all costs associated with the preparation and submission of the Proposal and DAI/PLANE will in no case be responsible or liable for those costs, regardless of the conduct or outcome of the solicitation. Contents of Solicitation Documents: Proposals must offer services for the total requirement. Proposals offering only part of the requirement will be rejected. Preparation of Proposals: The bids received must include information in sufficient scope and detail to allow DAI/PLANE to consider whether the company has the necessary capability, experience, expertise, financial strength, and required capacity to perform the services satisfactorily. All submissions should be forwarded to the email address Tenders@planenigeria.com and every other clarification and correspondence on this bid should be through the above email address. The scope of work covers the procurement of solar and inverter equipment as well as the installation in the PLANE Office of Jigawa Kaduna and Abuja following the specifications provided in the RFP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2025
About the buyer
blueTree Group B.V. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluetree-group-b-v.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION (REF: PLANE-SOLAR PROJECT-11022025).
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE SOLAR PANELS AND INVERTER SYSTEMS+ INSTALLATION (REF: PLANE-SOLAR PROJECT-11022025), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to blueTree Group B.V..
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
