Awarded contract
REPLACMENT FIRE RATED & NON-FIRE RATED TIMBER DOORSETS, DOOR ASSEMBLIES & DOOR LEAVES & ASSOCIATED WORKS - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MD Building Services Ltd - K&B
- Value
- GBP 2,130,340.15
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
REPLACMENT FIRE RATED & NON-FIRE RATED TIMBER DOORSETS, DOOR ASSEMBLIES & DOOR LEAVES & ASSOCIATED WORKS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REPLACMENT FIRE RATED & NON-FIRE RATED TIMBER DOORSETS, DOOR ASSEMBLIES & DOOR LEAVES & ASSOCIATED WORKS - AWARD.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
