Awarded contract
Replace 1020m of Fencing at Lindsayfield, East Kilbride
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 123 Fencing & Landscaping Ltd
- Value
- GBP 109,395
- Topic
- Erection of fencing
- Published
- 14 February 2025
Tender description
Replace 765m of 6ft wooden fencing and 225m of 4ft wooden fencing in Lindsayfield, East Kilbride. Lot 1: As per appended Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2025
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replace 1020m of Fencing at Lindsayfield, East Kilbride.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Replace 1020m of Fencing at Lindsayfield, East Kilbride, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
