Awarded contract

Relocation of Disaster Recovery Servers to Crown Hosting

Details

Value
GBP 434,685.68
Duration
7 years
Topic
Disaster recovery services
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

Requirement to relocate disaster recovery servers due to the sale of the building of their current location.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72251000 · Disaster recovery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Relocation of Disaster Recovery Servers to Crown Hosting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,736
    £185.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.