Awarded contract

QSB251 0900 2025-02-12 Lowestoft-Wetheringsett manor school, Wetheringsett (4-seated vehicle required) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
SPRY Management
Value
GBP 149,596.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
12 February 2025

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QSB251 0900 2025-02-12 Lowestoft-Wetheringsett manor school, Wetheringsett (4-seated vehicle required) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 2025-02-11. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 0900 2025-02-12 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QSB251 0900 2025-02-12 Lowestoft-Wetheringsett manor school, Wetheringsett (4-seated vehicle required) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QSB251 0900 2025-02-12 Lowestoft-Wetheringsett manor school, Wetheringsett (4-seated vehicle required) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.